Studio Gang  11 Hoyt Tower

Studio Gang
11 Hoyt Tower

  SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)  Manhattan Midtown West Site Model

SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)
Manhattan Midtown West Site Model

  Studio Gang  11 Hoyt Ground Amenities

Studio Gang
11 Hoyt Ground Amenities

  Barbara Kasten  Parti Pris

Barbara Kasten
Parti Pris

  Adjaye Associates  130 William Street Loggia

Adjaye Associates
130 William Street Loggia

  Selldorf Architects  New Museum (Competition)

Selldorf Architects
New Museum (Competition)

  REX Architecture  The Museum of the 20th Century (Competition)

REX Architecture
The Museum of the 20th Century (Competition)

  Selldorf Architects  Clandon Park (Competition)

Selldorf Architects
Clandon Park (Competition)

  Mmuseum  Border Walls

Mmuseum
Border Walls

  Gulliver's Gate LLC  Gulliver's Gate

Gulliver's Gate LLC
Gulliver's Gate

  Selldorf Architects  Mwabwindo School

Selldorf Architects
Mwabwindo School

  Adjaye Associates  130 William Street Tower

Adjaye Associates
130 William Street Tower

  BKSK Architects  200 East 21st Street

BKSK Architects
200 East 21st Street

  Handel Architects  1101 Ocean Avenue

Handel Architects
1101 Ocean Avenue

  Ennead Architects  Nogales Consulate

Ennead Architects
Nogales Consulate

  BIG (Bjarke Ingels Group)  66 Hudson Boulevard - The Spiral Detail Model

BIG (Bjarke Ingels Group)
66 Hudson Boulevard - The Spiral Detail Model

  Handel Architects  1101 Ocean Avenue

Handel Architects
1101 Ocean Avenue

  Selldorf Architects  New Museum (Competition)

Selldorf Architects
New Museum (Competition)

  Studio Gang  11 Hoyt 29th Floor Amenities

Studio Gang
11 Hoyt 29th Floor Amenities

  Ateliers Jean Nouvel  Monad Terrace Miami

Ateliers Jean Nouvel
Monad Terrace Miami

  SHoP Architects  111 West 57th Street - The Steinway Tower

SHoP Architects
111 West 57th Street - The Steinway Tower

  Morris Adjmi Architects  540 Hudson Street

Morris Adjmi Architects
540 Hudson Street

  Tod Williams   Billie Tsien Architects  Obama Presidential Library

Tod Williams Billie Tsien Architects
Obama Presidential Library

  Rafael Vinoly Architects  277 5th Avenue Tower

Rafael Vinoly Architects
277 5th Avenue Tower

  BIG (Bjarke Ingels Group)  66 Hudson Boulevard - The Spiral Tower

BIG (Bjarke Ingels Group)
66 Hudson Boulevard - The Spiral Tower

  REX Achitecture  PAC - Performing Arts Center (Competition)

REX Achitecture
PAC - Performing Arts Center (Competition)

  BIG (Bjarke Ingels Group)  Cite De La Musique A Geneve (Competition)

BIG (Bjarke Ingels Group)
Cite De La Musique A Geneve (Competition)

  GFI Hospitality  Beekman Hotel and Tower

GFI Hospitality
Beekman Hotel and Tower

  SHoP Architects  111 West 57th Street - The Steinway Amenities

SHoP Architects
111 West 57th Street - The Steinway Amenities

  David Chipperfield Architects  Bryant Park

David Chipperfield Architects
Bryant Park

  GH+A Design  'Collections' Mall

GH+A Design
'Collections' Mall

  Robert A.M Stern Architects  30 Park Place - 4 Seasons Amenities

Robert A.M Stern Architects
30 Park Place - 4 Seasons Amenities

  Tod Williams Billie Tsien Architects  Dartmouth College Hood Museum

Tod Williams Billie Tsien Architects
Dartmouth College Hood Museum

  SHoP Architects  Domino Building "E"

SHoP Architects
Domino Building "E"

  So-Il  New Museum (Competition)

So-Il
New Museum (Competition)

  Ateliers Jean Nouvel + Thierry W. Despont  53 West 53rd Street - MoMA Tower

Ateliers Jean Nouvel + Thierry W. Despont
53 West 53rd Street - MoMA Tower

  Zaha Hadid Architects  520 West 28th Street

Zaha Hadid Architects
520 West 28th Street

  Studio Gang  11 Hoyt Context

Studio Gang
11 Hoyt Context

  GH+A Design  'Collections' Mall Tower

GH+A Design
'Collections' Mall Tower

  REX Architects  Brookfield - Bryant Model

REX Architects
Brookfield - Bryant Model

  Ennead Architects  New Embassy Compound

Ennead Architects
New Embassy Compound

  BIG (Bjarke Ingels Group)  Barcelona Stadium (Competition)

BIG (Bjarke Ingels Group)
Barcelona Stadium (Competition)

  Tadao Ando + Gabellini Sheppard Associates  Elizabeth Street

Tadao Ando + Gabellini Sheppard Associates
Elizabeth Street

  Selldorf Architects  42 Crosby Street

Selldorf Architects
42 Crosby Street

  Selldorf Architects  University Place Tower

Selldorf Architects
University Place Tower

  Diller, Scofidio, + Renfro  University Of Chicago

Diller, Scofidio, + Renfro
University Of Chicago

  Control Group / Titan  WiFi Kiosks

Control Group / Titan
WiFi Kiosks

  KPF (Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates)  317 Madison Avenue

KPF (Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates)
317 Madison Avenue

  FXFOWLE Architects  Greenwich Lane Townhouse

FXFOWLE Architects
Greenwich Lane Townhouse

  Tsao & McKown Architects  China Villa

Tsao & McKown Architects
China Villa

  BIG (Bjarke Ingels Group)  World Trade Center - Tower 2

BIG (Bjarke Ingels Group)
World Trade Center - Tower 2

  SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)  20 West 53rd Street - Baccarat Hotel And Residences

SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)
20 West 53rd Street - Baccarat Hotel And Residences

  Grimshaw Architects  QCAA Typical Bay Section

Grimshaw Architects
QCAA Typical Bay Section

  SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)  Financial District Site Model

SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)
Financial District Site Model

  Ennead Architects  North Shore Hospital

Ennead Architects
North Shore Hospital

  FRONT Inc.  Louis Vuitton Facade

FRONT Inc.
Louis Vuitton Facade

  Two Trees Management Company  Dumbo

Two Trees Management Company
Dumbo

  Adjaye Associates  National Museum of African American History and Culture

Adjaye Associates
National Museum of African American History and Culture

  REX Architecture  V&A Museum of Design (Competition)

REX Architecture
V&A Museum of Design (Competition)

  S. Russel Groves Architect  Lucida Amenities

S. Russel Groves Architect
Lucida Amenities

  Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects  Brazil Towers

Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects
Brazil Towers

  TEN Arquitectos (Enrique Norten)  Mercedes House

TEN Arquitectos (Enrique Norten)
Mercedes House

  Union Design  Downtown Manhattan Site Models

Union Design
Downtown Manhattan Site Models

  Morris Sato Studio  Corian Design Studio

Morris Sato Studio
Corian Design Studio

  SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)  John Jay College

SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)
John Jay College

  Sage and Coombe Architects  Ocean Breeze

Sage and Coombe Architects
Ocean Breeze

  REX Architecture  Helsinki

REX Architecture
Helsinki

  Moed de Armas & Shannon Architects  First Canadian Place

Moed de Armas & Shannon Architects
First Canadian Place

  Shigero Ban Architects  Metal Shutter House

Shigero Ban Architects
Metal Shutter House

  James Carpenter Design Associates  Moynihan Station

James Carpenter Design Associates
Moynihan Station

  Ennead Architects  National Museum of American Jewish History

Ennead Architects
National Museum of American Jewish History

  Grimshaw Architects  Fulton Street Transit Center

Grimshaw Architects
Fulton Street Transit Center

  Studio Daniel Libeskind  Malmo Concert Hall (Competition)

Studio Daniel Libeskind
Malmo Concert Hall (Competition)

  Selldorf Architects / Youngwoo & Associates  200 11th Avenue

Selldorf Architects / Youngwoo & Associates
200 11th Avenue

  Allied Works Architecture  Museum of Arts and Design

Allied Works Architecture
Museum of Arts and Design

  SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)  Time Warner

SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)
Time Warner

  Thomas Phifer & Partners  Sagaponack House

Thomas Phifer & Partners
Sagaponack House

  Dattner Architects  Battery Park City School - PS/IS 276

Dattner Architects
Battery Park City School - PS/IS 276

  Gluckman Mayner Architects  Whitney Museum Expansion

Gluckman Mayner Architects
Whitney Museum Expansion

  Robert A.M Stern Architects  70 Vestry Street

Robert A.M Stern Architects
70 Vestry Street

  Robert A.M Stern Architects  30 Park Place - 4 Seasons Tower

Robert A.M Stern Architects
30 Park Place - 4 Seasons Tower

  REX Architecture  Calgary Library (Competition)

REX Architecture
Calgary Library (Competition)

  Various Architects  Hudson Yards

Various Architects
Hudson Yards

  Corcoran Sunshine Marketing Group  Greenwich Lane City Block

Corcoran Sunshine Marketing Group
Greenwich Lane City Block

  TEN Arquitectos (Enrique Norten)  BAM Tower

TEN Arquitectos (Enrique Norten)
BAM Tower

  Snohetta  San Francisco Museum of Modern Art - SFMoMA

Snohetta
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art - SFMoMA

  Indikon Boat Works  K4 Catamaran

Indikon Boat Works
K4 Catamaran

  KPF (Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates)  Dongdaegu Transportation Hub

KPF (Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates)
Dongdaegu Transportation Hub

  BIG (Bjarke Ingels Group)  Coconut Grove Miami

BIG (Bjarke Ingels Group)
Coconut Grove Miami

  Queens Museum of Art  New York Panorama Updates

Queens Museum of Art
New York Panorama Updates

  Snohetta  San Francisco Museum of Modern Art -SFMoMA

Snohetta
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art -SFMoMA

  Studio Daniel Libeskind  Monaco Sports Tower

Studio Daniel Libeskind
Monaco Sports Tower

  Snohetta  Houston Museum of Fine Arts Expansion (Competition)

Snohetta
Houston Museum of Fine Arts Expansion (Competition)

  Limited Brands  Victoria's Secret

Limited Brands
Victoria's Secret

  Maki and Associates  51 Astor Place

Maki and Associates
51 Astor Place

  Grimshaw Architects  Vaughan Metropolitan Subway Station

Grimshaw Architects
Vaughan Metropolitan Subway Station

  Selldorf Architects  Clark Art Museum

Selldorf Architects
Clark Art Museum

  OMA (Office for Metropolitan Architecture)  23 East 22nd Street

OMA (Office for Metropolitan Architecture)
23 East 22nd Street

  Tamarkin Co.  456 West 19th Street Interior

Tamarkin Co.
456 West 19th Street Interior

  Jean Paul Gaultier & David LaChapelle  'Le Bain' Blimp

Jean Paul Gaultier & David LaChapelle
'Le Bain' Blimp

  Toshiko Mori Architects  Syracuse Center of Excellence

Toshiko Mori Architects
Syracuse Center of Excellence

  Snohetta  Benches

Snohetta
Benches

  Rogers Marvel Architects  Sandridge Energy

Rogers Marvel Architects
Sandridge Energy

  Moed de Armas & Shannon Architects  350 West Broadway

Moed de Armas & Shannon Architects
350 West Broadway

  KPF (Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates)  Yongsan Tower (Lotte)

KPF (Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates)
Yongsan Tower (Lotte)

  SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)  Farley Post Office - Madison Square Garden

SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)
Farley Post Office - Madison Square Garden

  Grimshaw Architects  Miami Science Museum

Grimshaw Architects
Miami Science Museum

  Cook + Fox Architects  Bank of America Tower

Cook + Fox Architects
Bank of America Tower

  Tamarkin Co.  456 West 19th Street

Tamarkin Co.
456 West 19th Street

  Studio Daniel Libeskind  Tour Signal La Defense Paris (Competition)

Studio Daniel Libeskind
Tour Signal La Defense Paris (Competition)

  Gluckman Mayner Architects  Austin Museum of Art

Gluckman Mayner Architects
Austin Museum of Art

  Thomas Phifer & Partners  U.S. Federal Courthouse - Salt Lake City

Thomas Phifer & Partners
U.S. Federal Courthouse - Salt Lake City

  Selldorf Architects  Sagaponac House

Selldorf Architects
Sagaponac House

  Thomas Phifer & Partners  North Carolina Museum of Art - Interior

Thomas Phifer & Partners
North Carolina Museum of Art - Interior

  Morris Adjmi Architects  Miami Facade Studies

Morris Adjmi Architects
Miami Facade Studies

  Corcoran Sunshine Marketing Group  Greenwich Lane Site Model

Corcoran Sunshine Marketing Group
Greenwich Lane Site Model

  Leeser Architecture  60 Water Street

Leeser Architecture
60 Water Street

  Foster + Partners  551 West 21st Street

Foster + Partners
551 West 21st Street

  Terra Group  120 Ocean Drive

Terra Group
120 Ocean Drive

  Grimshaw Architects  QCAA Building Section

Grimshaw Architects
QCAA Building Section

  Silverstein Properties  World Trade Center Site Model

Silverstein Properties
World Trade Center Site Model

  KPF (Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates)  Seoul Tower Studies

KPF (Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates)
Seoul Tower Studies

  Kieran Timberlake  U.S. Embassy London (Competition)

Kieran Timberlake
U.S. Embassy London (Competition)

  SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)  East River Waterfront

SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)
East River Waterfront

  REX Architecture  Korea Tower (Competition)

REX Architecture
Korea Tower (Competition)

  Grimshaw Architects  Beijing Tower (Competition)

Grimshaw Architects
Beijing Tower (Competition)

  SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)  World Trade Center - Tower 7

SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)
World Trade Center - Tower 7

  SOM (Skidmore, Owings & Merrill)  Hudson Yards (Competition)

SOM (Skidmore, Owings & Merrill)
Hudson Yards (Competition)

  Selldorf Architects  Clark Art Museum Basement Gallery

Selldorf Architects
Clark Art Museum Basement Gallery

  OMA (Office for Metropolitan Architecture)  23 East 22nd Street

OMA (Office for Metropolitan Architecture)
23 East 22nd Street

  Studio Daniel Libeskind  World Trade Center Tower

Studio Daniel Libeskind
World Trade Center Tower

  Adjaye Associates  Dunbar High School

Adjaye Associates
Dunbar High School

  KPF (Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates)  Lotte Sample Sections

KPF (Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates)
Lotte Sample Sections

  Studio Daniel Libeskind  Mezuzah

Studio Daniel Libeskind
Mezuzah

  SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)  Lotte Tower

SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)
Lotte Tower

  Selldorf Architects  Amangiri Villa

Selldorf Architects
Amangiri Villa

  Ritz-Carlton  Ritz-Carlton Residences

Ritz-Carlton
Ritz-Carlton Residences

  Moed de Armas & Shannon Architects  510 Madison Avenue

Moed de Armas & Shannon Architects
510 Madison Avenue

  Limited Brands  Victoria's Secret Stores

Limited Brands
Victoria's Secret Stores

  KPF (Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates)  MGM Grand

KPF (Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates)
MGM Grand

  Grimshaw Architects  NYU Tower Study

Grimshaw Architects
NYU Tower Study

  Peter Wegner  Acrylic Manhattan Map

Peter Wegner
Acrylic Manhattan Map

  Abelow Sherman Architects  Townhouse

Abelow Sherman Architects
Townhouse

  Studio Daniel Libeskind  Würth (Competition)

Studio Daniel Libeskind
Würth (Competition)

  Tsao & McKown Architects  William Beaver House Amenities

Tsao & McKown Architects
William Beaver House Amenities

  Neil M. Denari Architect  HL23

Neil M. Denari Architect
HL23

  SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)  101 Warren Street

SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)
101 Warren Street

  Maki and Associates  Astor Place

Maki and Associates
Astor Place

  Moed de Armas & Shannon Architects  1095 Avenue of the Americas

Moed de Armas & Shannon Architects
1095 Avenue of the Americas

  GFI Hospitality  Beekman Hotel and Tower

GFI Hospitality
Beekman Hotel and Tower

  Corcoran Sunshine Marketing Group  145 West 11th Street

Corcoran Sunshine Marketing Group
145 West 11th Street

  Grimshaw Architects  AVIC Building Section

Grimshaw Architects
AVIC Building Section

  Rafael Vinoly Architects  432 Park Avenue

Rafael Vinoly Architects
432 Park Avenue

  Grimshaw Architects  Duke University Addition

Grimshaw Architects
Duke University Addition

  Owen Morrel  Sculptures

Owen Morrel
Sculptures

  Richard Serra  Various Projects

Richard Serra
Various Projects

  OMA (Office for Metropolitan Architecture)  Musée National des Beaux-Arts

OMA (Office for Metropolitan Architecture)
Musée National des Beaux-Arts

  Empire State Bldg. Co.  Empire State Building

Empire State Bldg. Co.
Empire State Building

  SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)  World Trade Center - Tower 1

SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)
World Trade Center - Tower 1

  Fu Wilmers Design | Architecture + Urbanism  Downtown Boston (Competition)

Fu Wilmers Design | Architecture + Urbanism
Downtown Boston (Competition)

  Ennead Architects  Chelsea Enclave

Ennead Architects
Chelsea Enclave

  Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects  15 Penn Plaza

Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects
15 Penn Plaza

  UN Studio (Ben Van Berkel)  5 Franklin Place

UN Studio (Ben Van Berkel)
5 Franklin Place

  Studio Daniel Libeskind  Cape Grace (Competition)

Studio Daniel Libeskind
Cape Grace (Competition)

  SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)  250 West 55th Street

SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)
250 West 55th Street

  SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)  Yongsan Tower (Lotte) (Competition)

SOM (Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill)
Yongsan Tower (Lotte) (Competition)

  Selldorf Architects  520 West 19th Street

Selldorf Architects
520 West 19th Street

  Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects  Godrej

Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects
Godrej

  Grimshaw Architects  National Ecological Institute (Competition)

Grimshaw Architects
National Ecological Institute (Competition)

  REX Architecture  Munch Museum and Stenersen Museum Collection (Competition)

REX Architecture
Munch Museum and Stenersen Museum Collection (Competition)

  James Carpenter Design Associates  Gucci Ginza

James Carpenter Design Associates
Gucci Ginza

  Gluckman Mayner Architects  Guggenheim (Competition)

Gluckman Mayner Architects
Guggenheim (Competition)

  HS2 Architecture  Levy Townhouse

HS2 Architecture
Levy Townhouse

  Studio Daniel Libeskind  Yongsan Tower (Competition)

Studio Daniel Libeskind
Yongsan Tower (Competition)

  Gehry Partners  Atlantic Yards

Gehry Partners
Atlantic Yards

  John Reed Architecture  Czech National Library (Competition)

John Reed Architecture
Czech National Library (Competition)

  Roman and Williams  The Aldyn Amenities

Roman and Williams
The Aldyn Amenities

  Goshow Architects  School for NYDOE (Middle College)

Goshow Architects
School for NYDOE (Middle College)

  Grimshaw Architects  EMPAC Performance Center

Grimshaw Architects
EMPAC Performance Center

  Barry Rice Architects  119th and 3rd Avenue

Barry Rice Architects
119th and 3rd Avenue

  Dattner Architects  Catskill Delaware Water Treatment

Dattner Architects
Catskill Delaware Water Treatment

  Richard Meier & Partners  Beethoven Festspielhaus (Competition)

Richard Meier & Partners
Beethoven Festspielhaus (Competition)

  Gluckman Mayner Architects  Austin House

Gluckman Mayner Architects
Austin House

  Thomas Phifer & Partners  North Carolina Museum of Art

Thomas Phifer & Partners
North Carolina Museum of Art